Advertisements
Trademetro.net Trade B2B Portal / Environment and Energy

Sold

erformance

 Parameter

 

YSW-1X2

Wavelength Range

nm

850~1310

1260~1670

Testing Wavelength

nm

850/980/1064/1310

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ:1.0,Max:1.2

Typ:0.8,Max:1.0

Return Loss

dB

≥30

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥35

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power supply

v

5.0

Lifetime

Cycle

≥108

Switch Time

ms

≤2

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operation Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Weight

g

25

Dimension

mm

(L)55×(W)26×(H)10.8(±0.2)

 

Route States

 

 

 

Pins

Ordering InformationYSW1×2ABCDE

A

B

C

D

E

Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

  Advertisements  
   


Posted by sherry zhang
e-MailContact company
Company
Naning Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd
Address A-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning ,Guangxi ,530007 China
City & ZIP
nanning&530007
Country

Phone
For registered Members only.
Fax
For registered Members only.
Key Customers / Clientele All over the world
Company Profile Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd.
Founded in 2009,it holds many technical patents on optics. Main products include optical switch, MEMS optical switch, mechanical optical switch, CWDM/DWDM components and Custom Optical test systems.
Since its establishment, Coreray is committed to the level of micro-mechanical (MEMS) technology, large-scale applications, and with a number of well-known international optical communications companies and many optical communications research institutions to continuously develop new technology and products. Focus on technology and quality at the same time, pay more attention to brand and service. Has a complete set of pre-sale, sale and after-sales service mechanism and quality management system, according to the user's special case requirements, to provide personalized design and production.
Our service models are OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing), ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) and EMS (Engineering Manufacturing Services).
URLFor registered Members only.
Rating (0 reviews)
Keywords (seperated by comma)MEMS 1X4 Optical Switch
Product SpecificationsMEMS 1X4 Optical Switch ,1X4 MEMS Optical Switch,MEMS 1X4 Fiber Optic Switch
Industry CategoryMEMS 1X4 Optical Switch
Quality/Safety CertificationsMEMS 1X4 Optical Switch
Delivery Lead Time3
Payment & Price Terms100
My Offers26th Keyuan Xishi RD Nanning City Guangxi China
Product Portfolio / Other Products
CustomersOptical switching High speed protection System monitoring Test measurement Fiber optics sensing system
Detailed Company Introduction
FOB Price & PortSHANGHAI
Packaging DetailsOptical switching High speed protection System monitoring Test measurement Fiber optics sensing system
Our TeamOptical switching High speed protection System monitoring Test measurement Fiber optics sensing system
Web SiteFor registered Members only.

View Reviews and Comments

 Leave a comment *login-required
     
Title  
 
Comment  
 
Code  
    
   

 Product Details
 Product id  553242
 Visits   378
 Date  2018.04.17
 


Similer Products